Enlarge

CAMPANULA Cup and Saucer Mixed

Stock: 292 Available

Campanula calycanthema

Other names: Bellfower

Family: Campanulaceae

Subfamily: Campanuloideae

Characteristics: Annual 90 cm

Seeds per packet: 100

Pin It

Beautiful bell shaped flowers with a broad coloured calyx in a mix of rose, violet and white. They make superb cut flowers and are a must for any cottage garden.

Prefers a rich but well-draining soil in a protected semi shaded position


copyright Australian Seed. All rights reserved. Powered by SiteSuite Website Design.