Enlarge

HON Tah Tsai

Stock: 295 Available

Brassica rapa

Other names: Kai-lan, Gai-lan

Family: Brassicaceae

Characteristics: Annual leaf vegetable

Seed per packet: 40

Pin It

Spoon shaped, thick, glossy, deep green leaves; tender with an excellent taste. It has good heat and cold tolerance. Slowing bolting.

Prefers a well composted, well-drained soil in a sunny position


copyright Australian Seed. All rights reserved. Powered by SiteSuite Website Design.